Buying guide

Woodpecker white label software: what client guests see, the $5 per-client price and what it leaves out

Last reviewed November 1, 2026

Quick answerWoodpecker's White Label adds $5 a month per active client to the $27 Agency Panel and gives each client's invited guests a view-only app on your domain. Smartlead's white label is $29 a month per client workspace.

Woodpecker white label software: price and what clients see

Woodpecker White Label costs $5 a month for each active client, on monthly and annual billing alike, as read on November 1, 2026. It sits on top of the $27 Agency Panel line and is part of the Agency add-on.

For a client's Guest viewers, White Label makes the app look like the agency's own: view-only access on your domain, with your branding.

Woodpecker White Label and the lines it sits on, as read on November 1, 2026
LinePriceWhat the client gets
Agency Panel$27 a month per active client, both basesA sub-account with view-only access
White Label$5 a month per active client, both basesThe app on your domain with your branding
Two clients with White Label$54 plus $10, $64 a month, both basesAs the pricing page totals it
Guest viewersNo per-guest price; unlimited guests per paid clientCampaigns and statistics; no mailbox connection
Smartlead white label$29 a month per client workspaceBranded platform, a workspace for each client

The button below opens Woodpecker's home page, not the White Label page. The standard trial there runs 14 days or 500 cold emails, whichever comes first; the Agency trial for White Label is described further down.

We may earn a commission if you buy through links on this page, at no extra cost to you.

Start a 14-day Woodpecker trial →

Guest viewers: unlimited per client, each tied to one client account, view only

A Guest viewer is a client user who sees the agency-branded, read-only view of campaigns and statistics. The number of invited guests is not limited, and each guest can be invited to one client account only.

In the White Label app a guest cannot connect mailboxes, while in Woodpecker Agency guests can.

What White Label adds for three and five clients

Woodpecker's pricing page totals two active clients with White Label at $54 plus $10, $64 a month, on both billing bases. By our arithmetic, three clients add $15 to $81 for the Agency Panel, and five clients add $25 to $135.

Neither line gets the annual discount of Woodpecker's email tiers, and both sit on an emails-sent tier that every client shares. Woodpecker's pricing page does not say what counts as an active client, and its help center does not say whether a switched-off client still costs the $27 and $5 lines.

Trying White Label before you pay

Woodpecker's help center says an agency can set up a dedicated trial of the Agency product to see what the application looks like. The standard trial lasts 14 days or 500 cold emails, whichever comes first.

Woodpecker's pricing page and help center sell White Label as a branded, view-only reporting app for each paid client, while its Agency page also shows a banner asking visitors to inquire about white-label client reporting, so confirm what is included before you promise clients a branded app.

Other tools that sell white label

  • Smartlead: $29 a month for each client workspace, from the Pro plan up; white labeling is off by default, chat support switches it on, and the agency can resell Smartlead with its own billing cycle.
  • Reply.io: white label is an option inside Agency Core, and its white-label page describes a custom version built after a call; no amount is printed.
  • Saleshandy: whitelabel for agencies sits under Enterprise on its pricing page and on Scale in its help center, so ask which applies.
  • Instantly: the Agency Portal, on Hypergrowth and Light Speed, lets clients use the agency's subscription.

Pick Woodpecker White Label when clients only need a view of campaigns that looks like the agency's own app, Smartlead when white label should come with a client workspace, and Reply.io for a custom version built after a call. Best cold email software for agencies compares six tools, and Smartlead vs Woodpecker sets the two add-ons side by side.

Sources used for this page

The facts above come from the pages below, read on November 1, 2026. Prices and terms change, so confirm them on the vendor's site before you buy.

  1. Woodpecker pricing — Vendor pricing page · woodpecker.co · read November 1, 2026
  2. Billing metrics, Woodpecker help center — Vendor documentation · woodpecker.co · read November 1, 2026
  3. Agency White Label add-on, Woodpecker help center — Vendor documentation · woodpecker.co · read November 1, 2026
  4. Woodpecker for agencies — Vendor product page · woodpecker.co · read November 1, 2026
  5. Smartlead pricing — Vendor pricing page · smartlead.ai · read November 1, 2026
  6. Smartlead pricing, machine-readable file — Vendor pricing page · smartlead.ai · read November 1, 2026
  7. White labeling steps and considerations, Smartlead help center — Vendor documentation · helpcenter.smartlead.ai · read November 1, 2026
  8. Reply.io pricing — Vendor pricing page · reply.io · read November 1, 2026
  9. Reply.io white label — Vendor product page · reply.io · read November 1, 2026
  10. Saleshandy pricing — Vendor pricing page · saleshandy.com · read November 1, 2026
  11. Saleshandy platform plan pricing, help center — Vendor documentation · docs.saleshandy.com · read November 1, 2026
  12. Agency white labeling, Instantly help center — Vendor documentation · help.instantly.ai · read November 1, 2026